1,364 questions

837 answers

6,265 users

Welcome to ti 84 plus Questions and Answer. Feel free to ask any question related to ti 84 plus (or others texas instrument calculators or even HP or Casio calculators). You could also ask for help if you have sciences questions (math, physics ...) We provide help for ti-84-plus usage, programming, hardware, math...

error sending to device notefolio

+1 vote

Why I get error sending to device notefolio when I try to send note using notefolio creator?

asked Aug 23, 2013 by anonymous

3 Answers

0 votes

You va ethis error sending message because your ti notefolio creator is corrupted.

The solution is explained on this ti notefolio dedicated page : 

http://ti-84-plus.com/ti-84-plus-notefolio.php#notefolio-error-sending-to-device

answered Sep 3, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
Please do NOT go to that corrupt link, the links they say will allow you download the right things are TROJANS.

 

Please use this link from TI themselves. (I was weary at first because there seemed to be no actual downloads, however, this works.)

 

https://epsstore.ti.com/OA_HTML/csksxvm.jsp?nSetId=73835
answered Jan 26, 2017 by anonymous
edited Jan 27, 2017
+1 vote

Hi, as for note management on TI calculators. I recommend you to check out TINotes. Using an easy and friendly website, you are able to store organized notes in a folder system in their TI calculators for reference later. You can use the website to create files and folders and then TINotes will generate a script file for your TI calculators. You can easily send this file to your calculator and start viewing your notes. For detailed instructions, see the guide here.

 

Website interface:

 
Viewing notes on the calculator:
 
 
You may also want to try BasicNote CE
answered Feb 15 by anonymous