1,351 questions

823 answers

6,251 users

Welcome to ti 84 plus Questions and Answer. Feel free to ask any question related to ti 84 plus (or others texas instrument calculators or even HP or Casio calculators). You could also ask for help if you have sciences questions (math, physics ...) We provide help for ti-84-plus usage, programming, hardware, math...

Are there ios ti-84 plus silver edition emulators?

+1 vote
I'm looking for a ti-84 plus application for iphone, where could I find one? Does it exist?
asked Apr 29, 2013 by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No... There's currently no emulator for iphone. You could find a complete list of emulators.

There's also a close replacement called PI-83 available on the appstore.

answered Apr 29, 2013 by anonymous
selected May 1, 2013 by webmaster
0 votes
if you have internet access, you can use Cemetech's Online emulator, called JsTiFied. it supports most z80-based calculators.
answered Nov 8, 2013 by Luxen (3,450 points)